☰
PD69201ILD-TR
PD69201ILD-TR
Active
Description:  IC POE PSE CONTROLLER
Manufacturer:  Microchip Technology
History Price: $4.06000
In Stock: 11600
PD69201ILD-TR Specification
Specification
Part No
PD69201ILD-TR
Category
PMIC - Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Controllers
Manufacturer
Microchip Technology
Series
-
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Status
Active
Environmental Compliance
Lead Free
Radiation Hardening
No
REACH SVHC
No SVHC
RoHS
Compliant
HS Code
-
Technical Parameter
Type
Controller (PSE)
Number of Channels
1
Power - Max
-
Internal Switch(s)
No
Auxiliary Sense
Yes
Standards
802.3at (PoE+), 802.3af (PoE)
Voltage - Supply
32V ~ 57V
Current - Supply
981mA
Operating Temperature
-40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃ (TA)
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
10-VDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package
10-DFN (4x3)
PD69201ILD-TR PDF Datasheet
PD69201ILD-TR Related Parts
PD64004AH
PD64004AH
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 4 CHANNEL 48QFN
PD69101ILQ-TR
PD69101ILQ-TR
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 1 CHANNEL 24QFN
PD69104B1FILQ-TR
PD69104B1FILQ-TR
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 4 CHANNEL 48QFN
PD69104B1ILQ-TR
PD69104B1ILQ-TR
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 4 CHANNEL 48QFN
PD69104BILQ-TR
PD69104BILQ-TR
Microsemi Corporation
IC POE CNTRL 4 CHANNEL 48QFN
PD69108FILQ-TR
PD69108FILQ-TR
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 8 CHANNEL 48QFN
PD69108ILQ-TR
PD69108ILQ-TR
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 8 CHANNEL 48QFN
PD69200C-018818
PD69200C-018818
Microchip Technology
MCU FOR PD692XX FAMILY FW VER 1.
PD69204T4ILQ-TR-LE
PD69204T4ILQ-TR-LE
Microchip Technology
PD69204T4 IC 4P PSE POE MNGR
PD69208MILQ-TR-LE
PD69208MILQ-TR-LE
Microchip Technology
IEEE PSE MANAGER 802.3AT / BT TY
PD69208T4ILQ-TR
PD69208T4ILQ-TR
Microchip Technology
IC POE CNTRL 8 CHANNEL 56QFN
PD69208T4ILQ-TR-LE
PD69208T4ILQ-TR-LE
Microchip Technology
PD69208T4 IC 8P PSE POE MNGR
PD69201ILD-TR Compare Parts
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-035400
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-035200-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-035200
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-022420-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-022420
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-022320-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220R-022320
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220C-022419-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220C-022419
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220C-022319-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69220C-022319
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210C-021819-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210C-021819
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69208T4ILQ-TR-LE
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69208T4ILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69208MILQ-TR-LE
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69204T4ILQ-TR-LE
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69200C-018818
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69108ILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69108FILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69104BILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69104B1ILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69104B1FILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69101ILQ-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD64004AH
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-035500-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-035500
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-035400-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-035400
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-035200-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-035200
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-034400-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-034400
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-022420-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-022420
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-022320-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210R-022320
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210C-022419-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210C-022419
  • PD69201ILD-TR vs PD69210C-022319-TR
  • PD69201ILD-TR FAQ
    Q1: What is the Microchip Technology PD69201ILD-TR?
    A1: The Microchip Technology PD69201ILD-TR is a high-performance integrated circuit (IC) designed for power management and switching applications. It features a programmable DC-DC converter capable of converting a wide input voltage range to a stable output voltage.

    Q2: What is the primary function of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A2: The primary function of the PD69201ILD-TR is to provide efficient power conversion. It is commonly used in applications requiring voltage regulation, such as power supplies for embedded systems, telecommunications, and industrial electronics.

    Q3: What is the input voltage range for the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A3: The PD69201ILD-TR supports a wide input voltage range from 4.5V to 18V, making it suitable for a variety of power supply configurations.

    Q4: What is the output voltage of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A4: The PD69201ILD-TR has a programmable output voltage, which can be adjusted to meet specific requirements, typically ranging from 0.8V to 15V.

    Q5: What is the maximum output current for the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A5: The PD69201ILD-TR can provide a maximum output current of up to 3A, depending on the output voltage and thermal conditions.

    Q6: What is the switching frequency of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A6: The PD69201ILD-TR operates at a fixed switching frequency of 1 MHz, providing a balance between efficiency and component size.

    Q7: What is the efficiency of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A7: The PD69201ILD-TR is designed for high efficiency, typically achieving up to 90% efficiency depending on the input-output voltage conversion ratio and operating conditions.

    Q8: Does the PD69201ILD-TR include overcurrent protection?
    A8: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR includes overcurrent protection, which helps prevent damage to the IC or other components in the system during short-circuit or overcurrent conditions.

    Q9: Does the PD69201ILD-TR support thermal shutdown?
    A9: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR has built-in thermal shutdown protection, ensuring that the IC automatically turns off in case of excessive temperature, preventing thermal damage.

    Q10: What package type is the PD69201ILD-TR available in?
    A10: The PD69201ILD-TR is available in a 16-pin, small-outline, surface-mount package (SOIC), ideal for compact and space-constrained applications.

    Q11: What is the quiescent current of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A11: The PD69201ILD-TR has a low quiescent current of approximately 30 µA, ensuring minimal power consumption during operation.

    Q12: Can the PD69201ILD-TR be used in automotive applications?
    A12: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR is designed to work within automotive voltage ranges and can be used in automotive power systems, provided the system's input voltage remains within the specified limits.

    Q13: Does the PD69201ILD-TR support soft start functionality?
    A13: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR includes soft start functionality, which limits inrush current and reduces the risk of damage to the circuit during startup.

    Q14: What are the typical applications for the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A14: Typical applications for the PD69201ILD-TR include power supplies for embedded systems, point-of-load voltage regulation, communication devices, and industrial control systems.

    Q15: What is the operating temperature range of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A15: The PD69201ILD-TR operates within a temperature range of -40°C to +125°C, making it suitable for industrial and automotive environments where temperature extremes may occur.

    Q16: Can the PD69201ILD-TR be used in battery-powered applications?
    A16: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR is well-suited for battery-powered applications due to its low quiescent current and high efficiency, which help prolong battery life.

    Q17: Does the PD69201ILD-TR have external feedback adjustment?
    A17: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR has external feedback adjustment pins, allowing users to fine-tune the output voltage according to specific application requirements.

    Q18: What is the maximum power dissipation of the PD69201ILD-TR?
    A18: The maximum power dissipation of the PD69201ILD-TR depends on the input-output voltage conversion ratio and output current but typically stays within safe limits for most power conversion scenarios.

    Q19: Is the PD69201ILD-TR suitable for high-frequency applications?
    A19: The PD69201ILD-TR operates at 1 MHz, making it suitable for applications that do not require extremely high-frequency switching but still benefit from a relatively fast switching time.

    Q20: Does the PD69201ILD-TR include an enable/disable feature?
    A20: Yes, the PD69201ILD-TR includes an enable/disable feature, allowing users to turn off the IC when it is not needed, further conserving power in battery-operated or power-sensitive applications.
    Customer Reviews
    4.95 out of 5.00 stars from 166 customer reviews from all over the world
    Robert Harris
    United States
    5 stars
    2026-09-21 12:07
    tested 10 of 5000 so far and works perfectly
    Quentin Roussel
    France
    5 stars
    2026-09-21 11:36
    Perfectly matches the description
    Emily Thompson
    United States
    5 stars
    2026-09-21 10:45
    Very serious seller, fast in shipment, recommend it to everyone.
    Joshua Lee
    United States
    5 stars
    2026-09-21 09:13
    Great accurate seller and very fast in shipping. Highly recommended.
    Julián
    Spain
    5 stars
    2026-09-21 02:35
    OK fast shipping!
    Amelie Bauer
    Germany
    5 stars
    2026-09-21 00:15
    Fast Shipping, good item, thank you.